Do your products contain any allergens?

Most of our products contain coconut, but please check the check the specific items ingredient list before purchasing.

Are your bars dairy-free?

Yes! Just made from sweet and creamy bananas.

Are there any artificial sweeteners?

No, we don't use any artificial sweeteners in our products. We pride ourselves on using limited ingredients and our sweetness comes from bananas.

Are your products gluten free?

All of our Chee Hoo bars are gluten free.

Is your packaging recyclable?

We take every effort to source recyclable packaging materials for our products. Our retail boxes are fully recyclable.

Do you ship your product through e-commerce?

We do not ship directly currently.